Wednesday, January 25, 2012

Where I Have Been

Have been away from this blog for a while due to a bad fall which injured both my legs.  Am currently in rehab trying to learn how to re-stand and re-walk, so have no access to any of my supplies with which to make my dollhouse florals and model horse props.  And, do not have access to my desk-top where all my pics are stored.

Am hoping (planning) on being back to 'normal' and my home by nlt first week of March.  Sooner would be nicer tho :).  Sooooooooo...any new minis will have to wait until after I get home but won't be making any right away either since by the time I get home I'll be looking forward to standing/walking/moving/dancing with joy rather than sitting 7/8 of every day (my arse is rather numb anway lol).

I really appreciate all of you who have lingered as a follower.  Thank you!

2 comments:

Dark Squirrel Victoria said...

I am sending you speedy healing energy. I had no idea you hurt yourself so bad.

Big (((HUGS))),
Victoria

GOLDEN UNICORN MINIATURES said...

Thanks, Victoria. Yup...klutzy is the word :)